25.6 C
Delhi
Wednesday, February 21, 2024

Lewis Capaldi attends his first occasion in seven months as he enjoys a beer on the Gucci Grammys afterparty after taking a profession break to give attention to his well being


Greatest American Roots Tune

Allison Russell – The Returner

Billy Strings That includes Willie Nelson – California Sober

Brandy Clark That includes Brandi Carlile – Expensive Insecurity

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – Solid Iron Skillet – WINNER

The Struggle and Treaty – Clean Web page

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit earned two together with Greatest American Roots Tune

 

Greatest American Roots Efficiency 

Allison Russell – Eve Was Black – WINNER

Blind Boys of Alabama – Heaven Assist Us All

Jon Batiste – Butterfly

Madison Cunningham – Inventing the Wheel

Rhiannon Giddens – You Louisiana Man

 

 Greatest Americana Efficiency

Allison Russell – The Returner

Blind Boys of Alabama – Friendship

Brandy Clark That includes Brandi Carlile – Expensive Insecurity – WINNER

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – King of Oklahoma

Tyler Childers – Assist Me Make It By the Night time

 

Greatest Americana Album

Allison Russell – The Returner

Brandy Clark – Brandy Clark

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – Weathervanes – WINNER

Rodney Crowell – The Chicago Periods

Rhiannon Giddens – You’re the One

 

Greatest Bluegrass Album

Billy Strings – Me/And/Dad

Michael Cleveland – Lovin’ of the Recreation

Mighty Poplar – Mighty Poplar

Molly Tuttle & Golden Freeway – Metropolis of Gold – WINNER

Sam Bush – Radio John: Songs of John Hartford

Willie Nelson – Bluegrass

 

Greatest Conventional Blues Album

Bobby Rush – All My Love for You – WINNER

Eric Bibb – Ridin’

John Primer – Teardrops for Magic Slim Reside at Rosa’s Lounge

Mr. Sipp – The Soul Aspect of Sipp

Tracy Nelson – Life Don’t Miss No person

 

Greatest Modern Blues Album

Bettye LaVette – LaVette!

Christone “Kingfish” Ingram – Reside in London

Larkin Poe – Blood Concord – WINNER

Ruthie Foster – Therapeutic Time

Samantha Fish and Jesse Dayton – Dying Want Blues

 

Greatest People Album

Dom Flemons – Touring Wildfire

Joni Mitchell – Joni Mitchell at Newport (Reside) – WINNER

The Milk Carton Youngsters – I Solely See the Moon

Nickel Creek – Celebrants

Outdated Crow Drugs Present – Jubilee

Paul Simon – Psalms

Rufus Wainwright – Folkocracy

Joni Mitchell  took home Best Folk Album for Joni Mitchell at Newport (Live)

Joni Mitchell  took dwelling Greatest People Album for Joni Mitchell at Newport (Reside)

 

Greatest Regional Roots Music Album

Buckwheat Zydeco Jr. & The Legendary Ils Sont Partis Band – New Beginnings – WINNER (TIE)

Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers – Reside At The 2023 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Competition

Misplaced Bayou Ramblers & Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra – Reside: Orpheum Theater Nola – WINNER (TIE)

New Breed Bass Band – Made in New Orleans

New Orleans Nightcrawlers – Too A lot to Maintain

The Rumble Function Chief Joseph Boudreaux Jr. – Reside on the Maple Leaf

 

Greatest Reggae Album

Buju Banton – Born for Greatness

Beenie Man – Simma

Burning Spear – No Destroyer

Collie Buddz – Cali Roots Riddim 2023

Julian Marley & Antaeus – Colours of Royal – WINNER

 

Greatest International Music Efficiency

Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer & Shahzad Ismaily – Shadow Forces

Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain That includes Rakesh Chaurasia – Pashto – WINNER

Burna Boy – Alone

Davido – Really feel

Falu & Gaurav Shah (That includes PM Narendra Modi) – Abundance in Millets

Ibrahim Maalouf That includes Cimafunk & Tank and the Bangas – Todo Colores

Silvana Estrada – Milagro y Disastre

 

Greatest African Music Efficiency

Asake & Olamide – Amapiano

Ayra Starr – Rush

Burna Boy – Metropolis Boys

Davido That includes Musa Keys – Unavailable

Tyla – Water – WINNER

Tyla took home Best African Music Performance for Water

Tyla took dwelling Greatest African Music Efficiency for Water

 

Greatest International Music Album

Bokanté – Historical past

Burna Boy – I Advised Them…

Davido – Timeless

Shakti – This Second – WINNER

Susana Baca- Epifanías

 

Greatest Youngsters’s Music Album

Andrew & Polly – Ahhhhh!

DJ Willy Wow! – Hip Hope for Youngsters!

Pierce Freelon & Nnenna Freelon – Ancestars

Uncle Jumbo – Style the Sky

123 Andrés – We Develop Collectively Preschool Songs – WINNER

 

Greatest Audio E-book, Narration, and Storytelling Recording

Meryl Streep – Massive Tree

Michelle Obama – The Gentle We Carry: Overcoming in Unsure Instances – WINNER

Rick Rubin – The Inventive Act: A Means of Being

Senator Bernie Sanders – It’s OK to Be Indignant About Capitalism

William Shatner – Boldly Go: Reflections on a Lifetime of Awe and Surprise

 

Greatest Spoken Phrase Poetry Album

Aja Monet – When the Poems Do What They Do

J. Ivy – The Gentle Inside – WINNER

Kevin Powell – Grocery Buying With My Mom

Prentice Powell and Shawn William – For Your Consideration ’24

Queen Sheba – A-You’re Not Flawed B-They’re Not Both: The Fukc-It Capsule Revisited

 

Greatest Comedy Album

Chris Rock – Selective Outrage

Dave Chappelle – What’s in a Title? -WINNER

Sarah Silverman – Somebody You Love

Trevor Noah – I Want You Would

Wanda Sykes – I’m An Entertainer

 

Greatest Musical Theater Album

Kimberly Akimbo

Parade

Shucked

Some Like It Scorching – WINNER

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Avenue

 

Greatest Compilation Soundtrack for Visible Media

Daisy Jones & the Six – Aurora

Varied Artists – Barbie The Album – WINNER

Varied Artists – Black Panther: Wakanda Ceaselessly – Music From and Impressed By

Varied Artists – Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 3: Superior Combine, Vol. 3

“Bizarre Al” Yankovic – Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Story

 

Greatest Rating Soundtrack for Visible Media (Consists of Movie and Tv)

John Williams – The Fabelmans

John Williams – Indiana Jones and the Dial of Future

Ludwig Göransson – Black Panther: Wakanda Ceaselessly 

Ludwig Göransson – Oppenheimer – WINNER

Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt – Barbie

 

Greatest Rating Soundtrack for Video Video games and Different Interactive Media

Bear McCreary – God of Struggle Ragnaröokay

Jess Serro, Tripod & Austin Wintory – Stray Gods: The Roleplaying Musical

Peter Murray, J Scott Rakozy & Chuck E. Myers “Sea” – Hogwarts Legacy

Sarah Schachner – Name of Obligation®: Fashionable Warfare II

Stephen Barton & Gordy Haab – Star Wars Jedi: Survivor – WINNER

 

Greatest Tune Written for Visible Media

Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For? [From the Motion Picture “Barbie”] – WINNER

Dua Lipa – Dance the Night time (From Barbie the Album)

Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice That includes Aqua – Barbie World [From Barbie the Album]

Rihanna – Raise Me Up (From Black Panther: Wakanda Ceaselessly – Music From and Impressed By)

Ryan Gosling – I’m Simply Ken [From “Barbie the Album”]

 

Greatest Association, Instrumental or A Cappella

Hilario Duran and His Latin Jazz Massive Band That includes Paquito D’Rivera – I Keep in mind Mingus

Simply 6 – Angels We Have Heard on Excessive

Ludwig Göransson – Can You Hear the Music

The String Revolution That includes Tommy Emmanuel – Folsom Jail Blues – WINNER

Wednesday Addams – Paint It Black

 

Greatest Association, Devices and Vocals

Cécile McLorin Salvant – Fenestra

Maria Mendes That includes John Beasley & Metropole Orkest – Com Que Voz (Reside)

Patti Austin That includes Gordon Goodwin’s Massive Phat Band – April in Paris

Säje That includes Jacob Collier – Within the Wee Small Hours of the Morning – WINNER

Samara Pleasure – Lush Life

 

Greatest Recording Bundle

The Arcs – Eletrophonic Persistent

Brad Breeck – Gravity Falls

Caroline Rose – The Artwork of Forgetting

Dry Cleansing – Stumpwork – WINNER

Ensemble Cadenza 21’ – Cadenza 21’

Leaf Yeh – Migration

 

Greatest Boxed or Particular Restricted Version Bundle

Bo Burnham – Inside: Deluxe Field Set

Lou Reed – Phrases & Music, Might 1965 – Deluxe Version

Impartial Milk Resort – The Collected Works of Impartial Milk Resort

Ngọt – Gieo

Varied Artists – For the Birds: The Birdsong Venture – WINNER

 

Greatest Album Notes

Howdy Glenn – I Can Virtually See Houston

Iftin Band – Mogadishu’s Most interesting: The Al Uruba Periods

John Coltrane – Evenings on the Village Gate: John Coltrane With Eric Dolphy (Reside)

Varied Artists – Taking part in for the Man on the Door: Subject Recordings from the Assortment of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971

Varied Artists – Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos – WINNER

 

Greatest Historic Album

Bob Dylan – Fragments – Time Out Of Thoughts Periods (1996-1997): The Bootleg Collection, Vol. 17

Lou Reed – Phrases & Music, Might 1965 – Deluxe Version

Varied Artists – The Moaninest Moan of Them All: The Jazz Saxophone of Loren McMurray, 1920-1922

Varied Artists – Taking part in for the Man on the Door: Subject Recordings from the Assortment of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971

Varied Artists – Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos – WINNER

 

Songwriter of the 12 months, Non-Classical

Edgar Barrera

Jessie Jo Dillon

Justin Tranter

Shane McAnally

Theron Thomas – WINNER

Theron Thomas was ecstatic as he earned Songwriter of the Year, Non-Classical

Theron Thomas was ecstatic as he earned Songwriter of the 12 months, Non-Classical 

 

Greatest Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Bokanté – Historical past

Boygenius – The Document

Caroline Polachek – Need, I Need to Flip Into You

Feist – Multitudes

Victoria Monét – Jaguar II – WINNER

 

Producer of the 12 months, Non-Classical

Daniel Nigro

Dernst “D’Mile” Emile II

Hit-Boy

Jack Antonoff – WINNER

Metro Boomin

Taylor Swift and Lana Del Rey collaborator Jack Antonoff won Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Taylor Swift and Lana Del Rey collaborator Jack Antonoff received Producer of the 12 months, Non-Classical

 

Greatest Remixed Recording

Depeche Mode – Wagging Tongue (Moist Leg Remix) – WINNER

Gorillaz That includes Tame Impala & Bootie Brown – New Gold (Dom Dolla Remix)

Lane 8 – Reviver (Completely Huge Extinct Dinosaurs Remix)

Mariah Carey – Workin’ Laborious (Terry Hunter Remix)

Turnstile & BadBadNotGood That includes Blood Orange – Alien Love Name

 

Greatest Immersive Audio Album

Alicia Keys – The Diary of Alicia Keys – WINNER

Bear McCreary – God of Struggle Ragnarök (Authentic Soundtrack)

George Strait – Blue Clear Sky

Madison Beer – Silence Between Songs

Ryan Ylyate – Act 3 (Immersive Version)

 

Greatest Instrumental Composition

 Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain That includes Rakesh Chaurasia – Movement

John Williams – Helena’s Theme – WINNER

Lakecia Benjamin Feuringat Angela Davis – Amerikkan Pores and skin

Ludwig Göransson – Can You Hear the Music

Quartet San Francisco That includes Gordon Goodwin’s Massive Phat Band – Cutey and the Dragon

 

Greatest Engineered Album, Classical

Gustavo Dudamel, Anne Akiko Meyers, Gustavo Castillo & Los Angeles Philharmonic – Fandango

Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra – Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5 & Schulhoff: 5 Items

Mehmet Ali Sanlikol, George Lernis & A Far Cry – Sanlikol: A Gentleman of Istanbul – Symphony for Strings, Percussion, Piano, Oud, Ney & Tenor

Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra – Modern American Composers – WINNER

Shara Nova & A Far Cry – The Blue Hour

Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Contemporary American Composers earned Best Engineered Album, Classical

Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra – Modern American Composers earned Greatest Engineered Album, Classical

 

Producer of the 12 months, Classical

Brian Pidgeon

David Frost

Dmitriy Lipay

Elaine Martone – WINNER

Morten Lindberg

 

Greatest Orchestral Efficiency

Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra – Scriabin: Symphony No. 2; The Poem of Ecstasy

Los Angeles Philharmonic – Adès: Dante – WINNER

Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra – Bartóokay: Concerto for Orchestra; 4 Items

The Philadelphia Orchestra – Worth: Symphony No. 4; Dawson: Negro People Symphony

San Francisco Symphony – Stravinsky: The Ceremony of Spring

 

Greatest Opera Recording

The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Refrain – Blanchard: Champion – WINNER

Boston Fashionable Orchestra Venture & Odyssey Opera Refrain – Corigliano: The Lord of Cries

The Dime Museum; Isaura String Quartet – Little: Black Lodge

 

Greatest Choral Efficiency

The Clarion Choir – Rachmaninoff: All-Night time Vigil

The Crossing – Carols After a Plague

Miró Quartet; Conspirare – The Home of Belonging

San Francisco Symphony Refrain – Ligeti: Lux Aeterna

Uusinta Ensemble; Helsinki Chamber Choir – Saariaho: Reconnaissance – WINNER

 

Greatest Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Efficiency

Anthony McGill & Pacifica Quartet – American Tales

Catalyst Quartet – Uncovered, Vol. 3: Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson, William Grant Nonetheless & George Walker

Roomful of Tooth – Tough Magic – WINNER

Third Coast Percussion – Between Breaths

Yo-Yo Ma, Emanuel Ax & Leonidas Kavakos – Beethoven for Three: Symphony No. 6, ‘Pastorale’ and Op. 1, No. 3

 

Greatest Classical Instrumental Solo

Andy Akiho – Akiho: Cylinders

Curtis Stewart – Of Love

Louisville Orchestra – The American Venture – WINNER

Robert Black – Adams, John Luther: Darkness and Scattered Gentle

Seth Parker Woods – Tough Grace

 

Greatest Classical Solo Vocal Album

Reginald Mobley, soloist; Baptiste Trotignon, pianist – As a result of

Julia Bullock, soloist; Christian Reif, conductor (Philharmonia Orchestra) – Strolling within the Darkish – WINNER

Karim Sulayman, soloist; Sean Shibe, accompanist – Damaged Branches

Laura Strickling, soloist; Daniel Schlosberg, pianist – 40@40

Lawrence Brownlee, soloist; Kevin J. Miller, pianist – Rising

 

Greatest Classical Compendium

Aaron Diehl & The Knights – Zodiac Suite

Andy Akiho, Omaha Symphony & Ankush Kumar Bahl – Sculptures

Chick Corea & Orchestra da Digicam della Sardegna – Sardinia

Los Angeles Philharmonic, Gustavo Dudamel, Anne Akiko Meyers & Gustavo Castillo – Fandango

Peter Herresthal, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra, James Gaffigan, Arctic Philharmonic & Tim Weiss – Missy Mazzoli: Darkish With Extreme Vivid

Varied Artists – Ardour for Bach and Coltrane – WINNER

Wild Up & Christopher Rountree – Julius Eastman Vol. 3: If You’re so Sensible, Why Aren’t You Wealthy?

 

Greatest Modern Classical Composition

Andy Akiho, Ankush Kumar Bahl & Omaha Symphony – Akiho: In That Area, at That Time

Awadagin Pratt, A Far Cry & Roomful of Tooth – Montgomery: Rounds – WINNER

Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic – Adès: Dante

Peter Herresthal, James Gaffigan & Bergen Philharmonic – Mazzoli: Darkish With Extreme Vivid

Roomful of Tooth – Brittelle: Psychedelics

 



Source link

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisement -

Latest Articles